The Office Operators Offices in Amsterdam

8 The Office Operators centres in Amsterdam, 5 with a published asking price, listed with photos and districts and updated October 2026. SquareFoot compares The Office Operators with every other operator in Amsterdam on the same per-desk basis, and is free for tenants.

8centres in Amsterdam
€269from, per desk / month
€329median per desk
3districts
Compare all Amsterdam operators

The Office Operators centres in Amsterdam

Herikerbergweg 292-342 - The Office Operators
Herikerbergweg 292-342
Amsterdam · 1101 CT · Serviced Office
€269/desk/month
Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 104 - The Office Operators
Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal 104
Amsterdam · 1012 HG · Serviced Office
€299/desk/month
Amstelplein 54, 26e etage - The Office Operators
Amstelplein 54, 26e etage
Amsterdam · 1096 BC · Serviced Office
€329/desk/month
Herengracht 280 - The Office Operators
Herengracht 280
Amsterdam · 1016 BX · Serviced Office
€329/desk/month
Rokin 92 - The Office Operators
Rokin 92
Amsterdam · 1012 HR · Serviced Office
€369/desk/month
Schiphol Boulevard 127 - The Office Operators
Schiphol Boulevard 127
Schiphol · 1118 BG · Serviced Office
Pricing on inquiry
Gustav Mahlerlaan 1212 - The Office Operators
Gustav Mahlerlaan 1212
Amsterdam-Zuid · 1081 LA · Serviced Office
Pricing on inquiry
Parnassusweg 819 - The Office Operators
Parnassusweg 819
Amsterdam-Zuid · 1082 LZ · Serviced Office
Pricing on inquiry

By district

Amsterdam · 5Amsterdam-Zuid · 2Schiphol · 1

Questions

How much does a The Office Operators office cost in Amsterdam?

The Office Operators's published asking rates in Amsterdam run from €269 per desk per month at the low end to €329 in the upper quarter, with a median of €329 across 5 priced centres. Furniture, internet, meeting rooms and reception are included; we confirm the current number with The Office Operators before you tour.

Where are The Office Operators's Amsterdam centres?

Amsterdam (5), Amsterdam-Zuid (2), Schiphol (1).

Is The Office Operators the right operator for us?

It depends on the district, the headcount and the term you want. The Amsterdam page compares The Office Operators with Regus, Too, Tribes, Spaces and others on the same per-desk basis, and the shortlist we send covers all of them.

Do I pay SquareFoot?

No. SquareFoot is a tenant-side office marketplace: the operator pays when you sign, so the search, the shortlist and the tours cost your team nothing.

Other operators in Amsterdam

Regus · 36 · from €239Too · 9 · from €249Tribes · 8 · from €399Spaces · 7 · from €249Mindspace · 8 · from €425WeWork · 5 · from €410Edge Workspaces · 3Startdock · 3 · from €399

The Office Operators in other cities

BerlinMunichFrankfurtHamburgDusseldorfCologneStuttgart

Prices are The Office Operators's own published asking rates in EUR, collected October 2026. The Office Operators is a trademark of its owner; SquareFoot is an independent marketplace and not affiliated with The Office Operators.