x+why Offices in London

16 x+why centres in London, 12 with a published asking price, listed with photos and districts and updated October 2026. SquareFoot compares x+why with every other operator in London on the same per-desk basis, and is free for tenants.

16centres in London
£330from, per desk / month
£410median per desk
14districts
Compare all London operators

x+why centres in London

Chiswick Works
Chiswick Works
Chiswick · W4 5LX · Serviced Office
£250/desk/month
Spitalfields
Spitalfields
Spitalfields · E1 5LN · Serviced Office
£330/desk/month
Foundry
Foundry
London · B1 2JB · Serviced Office
£370/desk/month
People's Mission Hall
People's Mission Hall
Whitechapel · E1 1EW · Serviced Office
£380/desk/month
22 Bishopsgate
22 Bishopsgate
City · EC2N 4BQ · Serviced office
£399/desk/month
Arding & Hobbs
Arding & Hobbs
Clapham Junction · SW11 1QN · Flexible Workspace
£400/desk/month
100 Embankment
100 Embankment
Manchester - City Centre · M3 7FB · Serviced Office
£410/desk/month
103 Colmore Row
103 Colmore Row
Birmingham - City Centre · B3 3AG · Serviced office
£430/desk/month
Fivefields
Fivefields
Victoria · SW1W 0DH · Flexible Workspace
£450/desk/month
Bloomsbury House
Bloomsbury House
Bloomsbury · WC1B 3DA · Serviced Office
£500/desk/month
The Fulwood
The Fulwood
Holborn · WC1V 6HG · Serviced Office
£725/desk/month
One Great Cumberland Place
One Great Cumberland Place
Marble Arch · W1H 7AL · Serviced Office
£994/desk/month
The Hive
The Hive
Northern Quarter · M11FN · Serviced office
Pricing on inquiry
Unity Place
Unity Place
London · MK9 1UP · Serviced office
Pricing on inquiry
Bridgewater Place
Bridgewater Place
Maryland · LS11 5BZ · Serviced office
Pricing on inquiry
Huguenot Place
Huguenot Place
Spitalfields · E1 5LN · Serviced office
Pricing on inquiry

By district

Spitalfields · 2London · 2Chiswick · 1Whitechapel · 1City · 1Clapham Junction · 1Manchester - City Centre · 1Birmingham - City Centre · 1Victoria · 1Bloomsbury · 1Holborn · 1Marble Arch · 1Northern Quarter · 1Maryland · 1

Questions

How much does a x+why office cost in London?

x+why's published asking rates in London run from £330 per desk per month at the low end to £500 in the upper quarter, with a median of £410 across 12 priced centres. Furniture, internet, meeting rooms and reception are included; we confirm the current number with x+why before you tour.

Where are x+why's London centres?

Spitalfields (2), London (2), Chiswick (1), Whitechapel (1), City (1), Clapham Junction (1), Manchester - City Centre (1), Birmingham - City Centre (1) and more.

Is x+why the right operator for us?

It depends on the district, the headcount and the term you want. The London page compares x+why with Workspace, Fora, Regus, Argyll and others on the same per-desk basis, and the shortlist we send covers all of them.

Do I pay SquareFoot?

No. SquareFoot is a tenant-side office marketplace: the operator pays when you sign, so the search, the shortlist and the tours cost your team nothing.

Other operators in London

Workspace · 110Fora · 60 · from £500Regus · 39 · from £219Argyll · 38 · from £620WeWork · 36 · from £400Spaces · 23 · from £239Elementa Workspace · 25 · from £530The Boutique Workplace Company · 20 · from £400WorkPad · 70 · from £155Canvas · 18 · from £300Work.Life · 17 · from £428The Sandbox Workspace · 17 · from £125

x+why in other cities

BirminghamMilton Keynes

Prices are x+why's own published asking rates in GBP, collected October 2026. x+why is a trademark of its owner; SquareFoot is an independent marketplace and not affiliated with x+why.